Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

the beauty shack

Services

View All
Dry Mani at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Dry Mani

$15.00 deposit required

Waterless manicure that includes removing old polish, nail shaping, trimming & cleaning, cuticle trimming & cuticle oil. (1 gel polish included)

Price: $35+Duration: 60 min
Kids Mani at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Kids Mani

$10.00 deposit required

Kids waterless manicure that includes nail shaping, trimming & cleaning, cuticle trimming & cuticle oil. (1 gel polish included)

Price: $25+Duration: 20 min
Builder Gel at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Builder Gel

Builder gel full set (Dry mani & 1 gel polish included)

3 options
Price: $60+Duration: 90+ min
Builder Gel Fill at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Builder Gel Fill

$20.00 deposit required

Builder gel fill in (Dry mani & 1 gel polish included)

Price: $50+Duration: 90 min
Builder Gel Rebalance at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Builder Gel Rebalance

$25.00 deposit required

4+ weeks of grow out

Price: $60Duration: 90 min
Hard Gel at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Hard Gel

3 options
Price: $65+Duration: 90+ min
Hard Gel Fill at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Hard Gel Fill

2 options
Price: $55+Duration: 90+ min
Nail Art at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Nail Art

3 options
Price: $15+Duration: 10+ min
Freestyle at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Freestyle

Nail art of my choosing! You choose and length & shape, and let me do the rest!

Price: $20Duration: 10 min
Foreign Removal at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Foreign Removal

$20.00 deposit required

The removal of another nail tech’s work.

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Gel Polish Removal at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Gel Polish Removal

$5.00 deposit required

The removal of gel polish.

Price: $20Duration: 30 min
Builder Gel Removal at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Builder Gel Removal

$10.00 deposit required

The removal of a builder gel set done by me.

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Nail Repair at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Nail Repair

Price: $10Duration: 30 min
chrome at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

chrome

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Press-on Sizing at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Press-on Sizing

Price: $0Duration: 10 min
Press Ons at the beauty shack in Newport, AR

Press Ons

Price: $40Duration: 10 min